MLB PLAYOFFS
1 p.m.
FS1 -- NLDS Game 2, Los Angeles at Washington, KMTT (910)
5 p.m.
MLBN -- NLDS Game 2, San Francisco at Chicago, KMTT (910), KUIK (1360)
NBA PRESEASON
12:30 p.m.
NBATV -- Charlotte vs. Boston, at Uncasville, Conn.
4:30 p.m.
NBATV -- Philadelphia at Cleveland
WHL
6 p.m.
Portland at Saskatoon, KPAM (860)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
8:30 a.m.
CBSSN -- Cincinnati at Connecticut
9 a.m.
ABC -- Notre Dame at NC State
BTN -- Maryland at Penn State
ESPN -- Auburn at Mississippi State
ESPN2 -- Iowa at Minnesota
ESPNEWS -- East Carolina at South Florida
ESPNU -- TCU at Kansas
FS1 -- Oklahoma vs. Texas, at Dallas
Noon
CBSSN -- Houston at Navy
12:30 p.m.
ABC -- BYU at Michigan State
ESPN2 -- Virginia Tech at North Carolina
BTN -- Purdue at Illinois
CBS -- Tennessee at Texas A&M
ESPN -- Indiana at Ohio State
ESPNU -- Iowa State at Oklahoma State
Root -- Air Force at Wyoming
CSN -- Stephen F. Austin at Nicholls
1 p.m.
Pac-12 -- Colorado at USC, KFXX (1080)
SEC -- Vanderbilt at Kentucky
Linfield at Pacific, KPDQ (800), KSLC (90.3), KUIK (1360)
3:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Northern Illinois at Western Michigan
4 p.m.
ESPN -- Alabama at Arkansas
ESPN2 -- Michigan at Rutgers
ESPNU -- Texas Tech at Kansas State
Root -- Northern Arizona at Montana State
4:30 p.m.
Fox -- Washington at Oregon, KXTG (750, 102.9)
5 p.m.
ABC -- Florida State at Miami
6 p.m.
Pac-12 -- California at Oregon State, KEX (1190)
Portland State at Weber State, KPOJ (620)
7 p.m.
CBSSN -- Utah State at Colorado State
FS1 -- Arizona at Utah
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Washington State at Stanford, KFXX (1080)
ESPN2 -- UCLA at Arizona State
ESPNU -- UNLV at San Diego State
SOCCER
6 a.m.
FS1 -- Women, FIFA U-17 World Cup, Brazil vs. England, at Irbid, Jordan
FS2 -- Women, FIFA U-17 World Cup, North Korea vs. Nigeria, at Amman, Jordan
9 a.m.
FS2 -- Women, FIFA U-17 World Cup, Japan vs. United States, at Amman, Jordan
11:30 a.m.
FS2 -- FIFA World Cup 2018 qualifying, Germany vs. Czech Republic, at Hamburg, Germany
2 p.m.
FS2 -- Women, FIFA U-17 World Cup, Paraguay vs. Ghana, at Irbid, Jordan (same-day tape)
5 p.m.
FS2 -- FIFA World Cup 2018 qualifying, Scotland vs. Lithuania, at Glasgow, Scotland (same-day tape)
AUTO RACING
4 p.m.
NBC -- NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Bank of America 500, at Concord, N.C.
9:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Formula One, Japanese Grand Prix, at Suzuka, Japan
12:30 a.m. Sunday
FS1 -- FIA Formula E Championship Series, at Hong Kong
GOLF
5 a.m.
Golf -- European PGA Tour, Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, third round, at St. Andrews, Scotland
3 p.m.
Golf -- Champions Tour, Toshiba Classic, second round, at Newport Beach, Calif.
5:30 p.m.
Golf -- European PGA/PGA of Australasia Tours, Fiji International, final round, at Natadola, Fiji
9 p.m.
Golf -- LPGA Tour, Fubon LPGA Taiwan Championship, final round, at Taipei, Taiwan
Midnight
ESPN2 -- Asia Pacific Amateur Championship, final round, at Incheon, South Korea (same-day tape)
HORSE RACING
2 p.m.
NBC -- Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Keeneland (Claiborne Breeders' Futurity, Shadwell Turf Mile, Frist Lady Stakes), at Lexington, Ky. and from Belmont Park (Jockey Club Gold Cup, Flower Bowl Stakes), at Elmont, N.Y.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
5 p.m.
FS1 -- UFC 204, prelims, at Manchester, England
RUGBY
7 a.m.
NBCSN -- English Premiership, Northampton Saints at Harlequins, at Twickenham, England