Here's a glance at TV channels, radio listings and game times for local games and national sporting events for Oct. 10 - 15, 2017. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed at the bottom of the page.
Tuesday, Oct. 10
NBA
5 p.m.
ESPN -- Preseason, Chicago at Cleveland
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Preseason, Utah at L.A. Lakers
MLB PLAYOFFS
Time TBA
TBS -- NL Division Series, Game 4, L.A. Dodgers at Arizona (if necessary), KMTT (910)
Time TBA
TBS -- NL Division Series, Game 4, Washington at Chicago Cubs (if necessary), KMTT (910)
NHL
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Chicago at Montreal
7 p.m.
NBCSN -- Arizona at Vegas
HOCKEY
7 p.m.
WHL, Spokane at Portland
SOCCER
11:30 a.m.
FS1 -- FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, Portugal vs. Switzerland, at Lisbon, Portugal
FS2 -- FIFA, World Cup 2018 qualifying, France vs. Belarus, at Saint-Denis, France
----
Wednesday, Oct. 11
NBA
4 p.m.
ESPN -- Preseason, Boston at Charlotte
6:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Preseason, Houston at Memphis
7 p.m.
Preseason, Portland at Phoenix, KPOJ (620)
MLB PLAYOFFS
5 p.m.
FS1 -- AL Division Series, Game 5, N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland, KMTT (910)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
5 p.m.
ESPN2 -- South Alabama at Troy
NHL
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Pittsburgh at Washington
SOCCER
4:20 a.m.
FS2 -- FIFA, U-17 World Cup, England vs. Mexico, at Kolkata, India
GOLF
7:30 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, CIMB Classic, first round, at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
1 a.m. (Thursday)
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Italian Open, first round, at Turin, Italy
----
Thursday, Oct. 12
NFL
5:25 p.m.
CBS & NFL -- Philadelphia at Carolina, KXTG (750, 102.9)
NBA
4:30 p.m.
NBA -- Preseason, Dallas at Atlanta
7:30 p.m.
NBA -- Preseason, Sacramento at L.A. Clippers
MLB PLAYOFFS
5 p.m.
TBS -- NL Division Series, Game 5, Chicago Cubs at Washington (if necessary), KMTT (910)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4:30 p.m.
ESPNU -- Texas St. at Louisiana-Lafayette
FOOTBALL
5 p.m.
ESPN2 -- High school, Carol City, Fla. vs. Miami Northwestern, at Miami
SOCCER
7:20 a.m.
FS2 -- FIFA, U-17 World Cup, United States vs. Colombia, at Navi Mumbai, India
GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, KEB-Hana Bank Championship, first round, at Incheon, South Korea (same-day
tape)
7:30 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, CIMB Classic, second round, at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
1 a.m. (Friday)
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Italian Open, second round, at Turin, Italy
----
Friday, Oct. 13
NBA
5 p.m.
TNT -- Preseason, San Antonio at Houston
7 p.m.
Preseason, Maccabi Haifa (Israel) at Portland, KPOJ (620)
7:30 p.m.
TNT -- Preseason, L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers
MLB PLAYOFFS
Time TBA
FOX or FS1 -- AL Championship Series, Game 1, lower seed at higher seed
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Clemson at Syracuse
7:30 p.m.
ESPNU -- Washington St. at California, KFXX (1080)
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.
Westview at Sunset, KMTT (910), KUIK (1360)
ROOT -- Bellarmine (Wash.) vs. Sumner (Wash.)
SOCCER
11:20 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Stuttgart vs. Koln
GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, KEB-Hana Bank Championship, second round, at Incheon, South Korea (same-
day tape)
11:30 a.m.
GOLF -- Champions Tour, SAS Championship, first round, at Cary, N.C.
8 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, CIMB Classic, third round, at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
CFL FOOTBALL
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Calgary at Hamilton
----
Saturday, Oct. 14
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m.
ABC or ESPN -- Michigan at Indiana
BTN -- Rutgers at Illinois
CBSSN -- E. Michigan at Army
ESPN or ESPN2 -- South Carolina at Tennessee
ESPNEWS -- UConn at Temple
ESPNU -- Texas Tech at West Virginia
FS1 -- TCU at Kansas St.
FSN -- Kansas at Iowa St.
SEC -- BYU at Mississippi St.
Noon
ROOT -- North Dakota at Montana
12:30 p.m.
ABC or ESPN -- Oklahoma vs. Texas, KUFO (970)
BTN -- Purdue at Wisconsin
CBS -- SEC game TBA
CBSSN -- Akron at W. Michigan
ESPN2 -- Northwestern at Maryland
FS1 -- Baylor at Oklahoma St.
FSN -- Virginia at North Carolina
SEC -- Vanderbilt at Mississippi
12:45 p.m.
ESPNU -- Navy at Memphis
1 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Colorado at Oregon St., KEX (1190)
ESPNEWS -- Houston at Tulsa
Pacific Lutheran at Pacific, KUIK (1360)
Linfield at Lewis & Clark
Willamette at George Fox
Central Washington at Western Oregon
2 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Portland St., KPOJ (620)
4 p.m.
CBSSN -- East Carolina at UCF
ESPN2 -- Game TBA
4:15 p.m.
ESPN -- Game TBA
4:30 p.m.
ESPNU -- Cincinnati at South Florida
FS1 -- Ohio St. at Nebraska
SEC -- Missouri at Georgia
5 p.m.
ABC -- Utah at Southern Cal
BTN -- Michigan St. at Minnesota
6 p.m.
PAC-12 -- UCLA at Arizona
Southern Oregon at Eastern Oregon
7 p.m.
ROOT -- New Mexico at Fresno St.
7:15 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Nevada at Colorado St.
7:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Boise St. at San Diego St.
7:45 p.m.
ESPN -- Washington at Arizona St., KUIK (1360), KFXX (1080)
8 p.m.
FS1 -- Oregon at Stanford, KXTG (750, 102.9)
MLB PLAYOFFS
11 a.m.
FOX -- AL Championship Series, Game 2, lower seed at higher seed, KMTT (910)
5 p.m.
TBS -- NL Championship Series, Game 1, lower seed at higher seed, KMTT (910)
SOCCER
4:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Liverpool vs. Manchester United
6:30 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. SC Freiburg
7 a.m.
CNBC -- Premier League, Tottenham vs. Bournemouth
NBCSN -- Premier League, Crystal Palace vs. Chelsea
9:20 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund vs. RB Leipzig
9:30 a.m.
NBC -- Premier League. Watford vs. Arsenal
1:30 p.m.
LIFETIME -- NWSL, Championship, Portland-Orlando winner vs. North Carolina-Chicago winner, at Orlando, Fla.
GOLF
3:30 a.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Italian Open, third round, at Turin, Italy
8:30 a.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, KEB-Hana Bank Championship, third round, at Incheon, South Korea (same-
day tape)
11:30 a.m.
GOLF -- Champions Tour, SAS Championship, second round, at Cary, N.C.
8 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour, CIMB Classic, final round, at Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
HOCKEY
6 p.m.
WHL, Kelowna at Portland
AUTO RACING
10 a.m.
FOX -- NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Fred's 250, at Talladega, Ala.
10 p.m.
FS2 -- FIA World Endurance Championship, 6 Hours of Fuji, at Oyama, Japan
11:30 p.m.
FS1 -- FIA World Endurance Championship, 6 Hours of Fuji, at Oyama, Japan
BOXING
4:30 p.m.
FOX -- Premier Champions, Leo Santa Cruz, vs. Chris Avalos, for Santa Cruz's WBA Super featherweight title; Abner Mares vs. Andres Guttierez, for Mares' WBA World featherweight title, at Carson, Calif.
----
Sunday, Oct. 15
NFL
10 a.m.
CBS -- New England at N.Y. Jets
FOX -- Green Bay at Minnesota, KFXX (1080)
San Francisco at Washington, KUIK (1360)
Chicago at Baltimore, KXTG (750, 102.9)
1:25 p.m.
CBS -- Pittsburgh at Kansas City, KUFO (970)
5:20 p.m.
NBC -- N.Y. Giants at Denver, KUFO (970)
MLB PLAYOFFS
5 p.m.
TBS -- NL Championship Series, Game 2, lower seed at higher seed, KFXX (1080)
SOCCER
5:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Everton
6:30 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Wolfsburg
8 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Southampton vs. Newcastle
8:50 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Monchengladbach
2 p.m.
FS1 -- MLS, teams TBA
4:30 p.m.
ROOT -- MLS, D.C. United at Portland, KXTG (750, 102.9)
FS1 -- MLS, teams TBA
GOLF
3:30 a.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Italian Open, final round, at Turin, Italy
8:30 a.m.
GOLF -- LPGA Tour, KEB-Hana Bank Championship, final round, at Incheon, South Korea (same-
day tape)
11:30 a.m.
GOLF -- Champions Tour, SAS Championship, final round, at Cary, N.C.
HOCKEY
5 p.m.
WHL, Kelowna at Portland
AUTO RACING
11 a.m.
NBC -- NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Alabama 500, at Talladega, Ala., joined in progress at 1 p.m. on KUIK (1360)