Here's a glance at TV channels, radio listings and game times for local games and national sporting events for Nov. 27-Dec. 3, 2017. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed at the bottom of the page.
Monday, Nov. 27
NFL
5:15 p.m.
ESPN -- Houston at Baltimore, KXTG (102.9, 750)
NBA
4:30 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Portland at New York, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
5:30 p.m.
NBA -- Dallas at San Antonio
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
CBSSN -- South Carolina at FIU
ESPN2 -- Maryland at Syracuse
ESPNU -- Alabama St. at Cincinnati
5 p.m.
FS1 -- E. Illinois at Marquette
6 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Wisconsin at Virginia
----
Tuesday, Nov. 28
NBA
4 p.m.
NBA -- Miami at Cleveland
7 p.m.
ESPN -- Denver at Utah
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Baylor at Xavier
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Northwestern at Georgia Tech
ESPNU -- Florida St. at Rutgers
5 p.m.
ESPN -- Louisville at Purdue
SEC -- Radford at Vanderbilt
5:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Maine at Georgetown
6 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Kennesaw St. at Washington
ESPN2 -- Iowa at Virginia Tech
ESPNU -- Illinois at Wake Forest
8 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Cal St. Northridge at California
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
CBSSN -- UConn at Nevada
Hampton at Oregon, KUIK (1360)
7 p.m.
NBCSNW - Portland St. at Portland
NHL
5 p.m.
NBCSN -- Chicago at Nashville
SOCCER
Noon
NBCSN -- Premier League, Leicester City vs. Tottenham
HOCKEY
6 p.m.
WHL, Portland at Lethbridge
----
Wednesday, Nov. 29
NBA
4 p.m.
NBA -- Washington at Philadelphia
7:30 p.m.
NBA -- Golden State at L.A. Lakers
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
CBSSN -- Auburn at Dayton
FS2 -- Penn at Villanova
ROOT -- Rider at Providence
4:15 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Clemson at Ohio St.
ESPNU -- Penn St. at NC State
4:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Michigan at North Carolina
5 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Long Beach St. at Arizona
6 p.m.
FS2 -- Chicago St. at Marquette
FSN -- Belmont at TCU
ROOT -- Incarnate Word at Gonzaga, KUIK (1360)
6:15 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Miami at Minnesota
ESPNU -- Boston College at Nebraska
6:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Duke at Indiana
7 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Cal St. Bakersfield at UCLA
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
BTN -- Notre Dame at Michigan
5 p.m.
BTN -- Florida St. at Iowa
SEC -- Middle Tennessee at Mississippi
NHL
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Tampa Bay at Boston
SOCCER
Noon
NBCSN -- Premier League, Manchester City vs. Southampton
4:30 p.m.
FS1 -- MLS playoffs, Eastern Conference championship, 2nd Leg, Columbus at Toronto
GOLF
5 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour of Australasia, Australian PGA Championship, first round, at Gold Coast, Australia
10:30 p.m.
GOLF -- European PGA, Sunshine & Asian Tours, AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open, first round, at Bel Ombre, Mauritius
HOCKEY
6 p.m.
WHL, Portland at Medicine Hat
----
Thursday, Nov. 30
NFL
5:20 p.m.
NBC & NFL -- Washington at Dallas, KXTG (102.9, 750)
NBA
4:30 p.m.
NBA -- Philadelphia at Boston
7 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Milwaukee at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Seton Hall vs. Texas Tech, at New York
4 p.m.
ESPN -- Notre Dame at Michigan St.
SEC -- North Dakota St. at Mississippi St.
6 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Missouri at UCF
ESPNU -- Temple vs. South Carolina, at New York
7 p.m.
Multnomah at Portland, KMTT (910)
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
BTN -- NC State at Rutgers
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Ohio St. at Duke
5 p.m.
BTN -- Louisville at Indiana
6 p.m.
SEC -- Kansas St. at Missouri
SOCCER
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- MLS playoffs, Western Conference championship, 2nd Leg, Houston at Seattle
GOLF
2:30 a.m.
GOLF -- European PGA, Sunshine & Asian Tours, AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open, first round, at Bel Ombre, Mauritius
9:30 a.m.
GOLF -- Hero World Challenge, first round, at Albany, Bahamas
5:30 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour of Australasia, Australian PGA Championship, second round, at Gold Coast, Australia
10:30 p.m.
GOLF -- European PGA, Sunshine & Asian Tours, AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open, second round, at Bel Ombre, Mauritius
AUTO RACING
6 p.m.
NBCSN -- NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series Awards, at Las Vegas
BOXING
8 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Rey Perez vs. Lamont Roach, super featherweights, at Oxon Hill., Md.
----
Friday, Dec. 1
NBA
5 p.m.
NBA -- Minnesota at Oklahoma City
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
5 p.m.
ESPN -- Pac-12 championship game, Southern Cal vs. team TBA, at Santa Clara, Calif., KMTT (910)
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m.
ROOT -- Washington 3A championship, teams TBA
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8:30 a.m.
CBSSN -- Hall of Fame Belfast Classic, Holy Cross vs. Manhattan, at Belfast, Northern Ireland
11 a.m.
CBSSN -- Hall of Fame Belfast Classic, La Salle vs. Towson, at Belfast, Northern Ireland
4 p.m.
BTN -- Purdue at Maryland
5 p.m.
ESPN2 -- North Carolina vs. Davidson, at Spectrum Center
6 p.m.
BTN -- Illinois at Northwestern
6:30 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Boise St. at Oregon, KXTG (102.9, 750)
7 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Creighton at Gonzaga, KUIK (1360)
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 p.m.
Oregon St. vs. Nevada, at Wailuku, Hawaii
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
Century at Forest Grove, KUIK (1360)
SOCCER
7 a.m.
FS1 -- FIFA, 2018 World Cup, Final Draw, at Moscow
11:20 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Freiburg vs. Hamsburg
GOLF
2:30 a.m.
GOLF -- European PGA, Sunshine & Asian Tours, AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open, second round, at Bel Ombre, Mauritius
9:30 a.m.
GOLF -- Hero World Challenge, second round, at Albany, Bahamas
6:30 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour of Australasia, Australian PGA Championship, third round, at Gold Coast, Australia
12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
GOLF -- European PGA, Sunshine & Asian Tours, AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open, third round, at Bel Ombre, Mauritius
AUTO RACING
11 p.m.
FS1 -- FIA Formula E, HKT Hong Kong E-Prix, Race 1, at Hong Kong
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
5 p.m.
FS1 -- The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale, prelims, at Paradise, Nev.
7 p.m.
FS1 -- The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale, at Paradise, Nev.
RUGBY
1 a.m. (Saturday)
FS2 -- Rugby World Cup, Final, Australia-Fiji winner vs. Tonga-England winner, at Brisbane, Australia
SKIING
10 a.m.
NBCSN -- FIS World Cup, Men's Super G, at Beaver Creek, Colo.
11:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- FIS World Cup, Women's Downhill, at Lake Louise, Alberta
----
Saturday, Dec. 2
NBA
7 p.m.
NBCSNW -- New Orleans at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m.
ABC -- AAC championship, Memphis vs. team TBA
ESPN -- MAC championship, teams TBA, at Detroit
ESPN2 -- Conference USA championship, North Texas at FAU
9:30 a.m.
FOX -- Big 12 championship, Oklahoma vs. team TBA, at Arlington, Texas
1 p.m.
CBS -- SEC championship. Georgia vs. team TBA, at Atlanta, KXTG (102.9, 750)
1:30 p.m.
ESPNU -- SWAC championship, Alcorn St. vs. team TBA, at Houston
4:30 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Sun Belt conference game TBA
4:45 p.m.
ESPN -- Mountain West championship, Boise St. vs. Fresno St., at site TBA
5 p.m.
ABC -- ACC championship, Clemson vs. Miami, at Charlotte, N.C., KMTT (910)
FOX -- Big Ten championship, Ohio St. vs. Wisconsin, at Indianapolis, KFXX (1080)
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
12:30 p.m.
OSAA 6A championship, Clackamas vs. South Medford, KFXX (1080), KUIK (1360)
7:30 p.m.
ROOT -- Washington 4A championship, teams TBA
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6:30 a.m.
CBSSN -- Hall of Fame Belfast Classic, third-place game, at Belfast, Northern Ireland
9 a.m.
CBSSN -- Hall of Fame Belfast Classic, championship game, at Belfast, Northern Ireland
FS1 -- Cincinnati at Xavier
9:30 a.m.
CBS -- Indiana at Michigan
10 a.m.
ROOT -- Colorado at Colorado St.
11 a.m.
CBSSN -- Georgia at Marquette
ESPNU -- Wichita St. at Baylor
FS1 -- Saint Louis at Butler
FSN -- Youngstown St. at DePaul
Noon
PAC-12 -- UC Davis at Washington St.
12:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Harvard at Kentucky
ESPN2 -- South Dakota at Duke
1 p.m.
ROOT -- Richmond at Wake Forest
Portland Bible at Portland St.
1:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Sacred Heart at St. John's
2 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Loyola Marymount at Oregon St., KEX (1190)
BTN -- Penn St. at Iowa
CBSSN -- Providence at Rhode Island
FOX -- Ohio St. at Wisconsin
2:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Kansas vs. Syracuse, at Miami
ESPN2 -- Villanova at St. Joseph's
4 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Hawaii at Utah
4:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Arkansas at Houston
5 p.m.
ESPNU -- Miami vs. Princeton, at American Airlines Center
6 p.m.
PAC-12 -- San Francisco at Arizona St.
7 p.m.
CBSSN -- Arizona at UNLV
ESPNU -- Southern Cal at SMU
8 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Saint Mary's at California
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
SEC -- Iowa St. at Vanderbilt
2 p.m.
Weber St. at Oregon, joined in progress, KUIK (1360)
Portland St. at Gonzaga
9 p.m.
Oregon St. vs. Utah St., at Wailuku, Hawaii
SOCCER
4:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Chelsea vs. Newcastle United
6:30 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Hannover
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Borussia Dortmund
7 a.m.
CNBC -- Premier League, teams TBA
NBCSN -- Premier League, teams TBA
9:20 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Schalke vs. Koln
9:30 a.m.
NBC -- Premier League, Arsenal vs. Manchester United
GOLF
9 a.m.
GOLF -- Hero World Challenge, third round, at Albany, Bahamas
11:30 a.m.
NBC -- Hero World Challenge, third round, at Albany, Bahamas
5 p.m.
GOLF -- PGA Tour of Australasia, Australian PGA Championship, final round, at Gold Coast, Australia
12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF -- European PGA, Sunshine & Asian Tours, AfrAsia Bank Mauritius Open, final round, at Bel Ombre, Mauritius
AUTO RACING
11 p.m.
FS1 -- FIA Formula E, HKT Hong Kong E-Prix, Race 2, at Hong Kong
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
5 p.m.
FS1 -- UFC 218, prelims, at Detroit
SKIING
11:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- FIS World Cup, Women's Downhill, at Lake Louise, Alberta
2 p.m.
NBC -- FIS World Cup, Men's Downhill, at Beaver Creek, Colo. (same-day tape)
----
Sunday, Dec. 3
NFL
10 a.m.
CBS -- New England at Buffalo
FOX -- Minnesota at Atlanta
Tampa Bay at Green Bay, KXTG (102.9, 750)
San Francisco at Chicago, KUIK (1360)
1:25 p.m.
FOX -- L.A. Rams at Arizona
5:20 p.m.
NBC -- Philadelphia at Seattle, KFXX (1080), KXTG (102.9, 750)
NBA
4 p.m.
NBA -- San Antonio at Oklahoma City
6:30 p.m.
NBA -- Houston at L.A. Lakers
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
9 a.m.
ESPN -- College Football Playoff/Bowl selection show
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
ESPN2 -- Tulane at North Carolina
ESPNU -- UCF at Alabama
1 p.m.
BTN -- Northwestern at Purdue
ESPN2 -- Seton Hall at Louisville
Portland at Boise St., KMTT (910)
1:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Nebraska at Michigan St.
3 p.m.
BTN -- Rutgers at Minnesota
ESPNU -- Tennessee at Georgia Tech
3:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Coppin St. at Georgetown
4 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Nebraska-Omaha at Washington
5 p.m.
BTN -- Maryland at Illinois
SEC -- Dayton at Mississippi St.
6 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Detroit at UCLA
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 a.m.
SEC -- Duke at South Carolina
11 a.m.
FS1 -- Stanford at Baylor
SEC -- Oklahoma St. at Mississippi St.
1 p.m.
ESPN -- Jimmy V. Classic, Notre Dame at UConn
SEC -- Texas at Georgia
1:30 p.m.
PAC-12 -- UC Santa Barbara at UCLA
5 p.m.
ESPNU -- West Virginia at Texas A&M
SOCCER
5:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Bournemouth vs. Southampton
6:30 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Hertha Berlin vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
8 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Manchester City vs. West Ham
9 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Wolfsburg vs. Borussia Monchengladbach
GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF -- Hero World Challenge, final round, at Albany, Bahamas
10 a.m.
NBC -- Hero World Challenge, final round, at Albany, Bahamas
HOCKEY
1 p.m.
NBCSN -- Women, Canada at United States, at St. Paul, Minn.
5 p.m.
WHL, Saskatoon at Portland
SKIING
2 p.m.
NBC -- FIS World Cup, Men's Giant Slalom, at Beaver Creek, Colo. (same-day tape)
3:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- FIS World Cup, Women's Super-G, at Lake Louise, Alberta (same-day tape)
Frequent channel numbers
ABC (Comcast 2, DirecTV 2)
CBS (Comcast 6, DirecTV 6)
NBC (Comcast 8, DirecTV 8)
Fox (Comcast 12, DirecTV 12)
NBCSN (Comcast 32, DirecTV 220)
Golf (Comcast 33, DirecTV 218)
Root (Comcast 34, DirecTV 687)
ESPN (Comcast 35, DirecTV 206)
ESPN2 (Comcast 36, DirecTV 209)
NBCSNW (Comcast 37, n/a on DirecTV)
TNT (Comcast 54, DirecTV 245)
TBS (Comcast 55, DirecTV 247)
NFLN (Comcast 400/417, DirecTV 212)
ESPNews (Comcast 402, DirecTV 207)
BTN (Comcast 403, DirecTV 610)
FS1 (Comcast 408, DirecTV 219)
FS2 (n/a on Comcast, DirecTV 618)
ESPNU (Comcast 411, DirecTV 208)
CBSSN (Comcast 412, DirecTV 221)
NBATV (Comcast 416/439, DirecTV 216)
NHLN (Comcast 418, DirecTV 215)
MLBN (Comcast 419, DirecTV 213)
Pac-12 (Comcast 420/421, n/a on DirecTV)
SEC (Comcast 425, DirecTV 611)