Here's a glance at TV channels, radio listings and game times for local games and national sporting events for Jan 16-21, 2018. Frequent TV channel numbers are listed at the bottom of the page.
Tuesday, Jan. 16
NBA
4:30 p.m.
NBA -- New Orleans at Boston
7 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Phoenix at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
ROOT -- Clemson at North Carolina
CBSSN -- Cincinnati at UCF
ESPN -- Wisconsin at Purdue
ESPN2 -- Louisville at Notre Dame
ESPNU -- Georgia at LSU
SEC -- Vanderbilt at Mississippi St.
6 p.m.
ROOT -- Pittsburgh at Syracuse
CBSSN -- UConn at Memphis
ESPN -- Kentucky at South Carolina
ESPNU -- Oklahoma at Kansas St.
SEC -- Mississippi at Texas A&M
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
BTN -- Michigan at Ohio St.
6 p.m.
BTN -- Michigan St. at Illinois
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.
Boys, Southridge at Beaverton, KUIK (1360)
SOCCER
11:30 a.m.
FS2 -- FA Cup, Third round, Leicester City vs. Fleetwood Town
TENNIS
6 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, second round, at Melbourne, Australia
Midnight (Wednesday)
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, second round, at Melbourne, Australia
NHL
4 p.m.
NBCSN -- Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers
----
Wednesday, Jan. 17
NBA
5 p.m.
ESPN -- L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Denver at L.A. Clippers
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
ESPNEWS -- Tulsa at Temple
3:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Dayton at St. Joseph's
FS1 -- Villanova at Georgetown
4 p.m.
BTN -- Iowa at Rutgers
ESPN2 -- Arkansas at Florida
ESPNU -- SMU at Wichita St.
SEC -- Auburn at Alabama
5 p.m.
ESPNEWS -- Houston at Tulane
5:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- St. John's at Xavier
FS1 -- Seton Hall at Creighton
6 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Arizona at California
ROOT -- Air Force at Colorado St.
BTN -- Ohio St. at Northwestern
ESPNU -- Iowa St. at TCU
SEC -- Tennessee at Missouri
7:30 p.m.
CBSSN -- Nevada at San Jose St.
8 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Arizona St. at Stanford
ESPNU -- Fresno St. at San Diego St.
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
FSN -- Baylor at Iowa St.
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
Boys, Tualatin at Tigard, KUIK (1360)
SOCCER
11:30 a.m.
FS1 -- FA Cup, Third round, Chelsea vs. Norwich City
TENNIS
6 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, second round, at Melbourne, Australia
Midnight (Thursday)
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, second round, at Melbourne, Australia
GOLF
5 p.m.
GOLF -- Asian Tour, SMBC Singapore Open, first round, at Singapore
7:30 p.m.
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, first round, at Abu Dhabi, United
Arab Emirates
NHL
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Montreal at Boston
7 p.m.
NBCSN -- Pittsburgh at Anaheim
HOCKEY
7 p.m.
WHL, Victoria at Portland
FIGURE SKATING
9 a.m.
NBCSN -- European Championships, Pairs Short Program, at Moscow
11 a.m.
NBCSN -- European Championships, Men's Short Program, at Moscow (same-day tape)
----
Thursday, Jan. 18
NBA
4 p.m.
TNT -- Philadelphia at Boston
6:30 p.m.
TNT -- Minnesota at Houston
7 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Indiana at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
CBSSN -- Jacksonville St. at Morehead St.
ESPNU -- Murray St. at Belmont
5 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Washington St. at Colorado
5:30 p.m.
FS1 -- Minnesota at Maryland
6 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Southern Cal at Oregon, KXTG (102.9, 750)
ESPN -- Saint Mary's (Cal) at Gonzaga, KUIK (1360)
BTN -- Michigan at Nebraska
CBSSN -- UAB at Western Kentucky
ESPNU -- UNC-Asheville at Winthrop
Portland St. at Idaho St.
7 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Washington at Utah
ROOT -- Portland at San Diego, KMTT (910)
8 p.m.
FS1 -- UCLA at Oregon St., KEX (1190)
ESPNU -- Loyola Marymount at BYU
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
ROOT -- Syracuse at Miami (Fla.)
ESPN -- Tennessee at Notre Dame
SEC -- Florida at Arkansas
6 p.m.
SEC -- Missouri at Mississippi
7 p.m.
San Diego at Portland
8 p.m.
Idaho St. at Portland St.
TENNIS
8 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, third round, at Melbourne, Australia
Midnight (Friday)
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, third round, at Melbourne, Australia
GOLF
Noon
GOLF -- PGA Tour, CareerBuilder Challenge, first round, at La Quinta, Calif.
4 p.m.
GOLF -- Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, first round, at Ka'upulehu-Kona, Hawaii
7 p.m.
GOLF -- Asian Tour, SMBC Singapore Open, second round, at Singapore
Midnight (Friday)
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, second round, at Abu Dhabi, United
Arab Emirates
NHL
4:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- Buffalo at N.Y. Rangers
7 p.m.
NBCSN -- Pittsburgh at Los Angeles
FIGURE SKATING
9 a.m.
NBCSN -- European Championships, Pairs Free Program, at Moscow
11 a.m.
NBCSN -- European Championships, Ladies' Short Program, at Moscow (same-day tape)
----
Friday, Jan. 19
NBA
5 p.m.
ESPN -- Washington at Detroit
7:30 p.m.
ESPN -- New York at Utah
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
ESPN2 -- St. Bonaventure at Davidson
ESPNU -- Buffalo at W. Michigan
FS1 -- Indiana at Michigan St.
6 p.m.
ESPNU -- Canisius at Manhattan
FS1 -- Illinois at Wisconsin
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Oregon at Oregon St., KUIK (1360)
SOCCER
11:30 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Hertha vs. Borussia Dortmund
TENNIS
6 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, third round, at Melbourne, Australia
Midnight (Saturday)
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, third round, at Melbourne, Australia
GOLF
Noon
GOLF -- PGA Tour, CareerBuilder Challenge, second round, at La Quinta, Calif.
4 p.m.
GOLF -- Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, second round, at Ka'upulehu-Kona,
Hawaii
10:30 p.m.
GOLF -- Asian Tour, SMBC Singapore Open, third round, at Singapore
12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, third round, at Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
NHL
7 p.m.
NBCSN -- Los Angeles at Anaheim
HOCKEY
7 p.m.
WHL, Swift Current at Portland
AUTO RACING
5 p.m.
NBCSN -- NASCAR, Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony, at Charlotte, N.C.
FIGURE SKATING
9 a.m.
NBCSN -- European Championships, Men's Free Program, at Moscow
11 a.m.
NBCSN -- European Championships, Ice Dance: Short Dance Program, at Moscow (same-day tape)
----
Saturday, Jan. 20
NBA
12:30 p.m.
ABC -- Oklahoma City at Cleveland
5:30 p.m.
ABC -- Golden State at Houston, KFXX (1080)
7 p.m.
NBCSNW -- Dallas at Portland, KPOJ (620), KKRZ (102.3)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 a.m.
BTN -- Ohio St. vs. Minnesota, at New York
CBS -- Villanova at UConn
ESPN -- Purdue at Iowa
ESPN2 -- Florida St. at Virginia Tech
ESPNU -- Wichita St. at Houston
FS1 -- St. John's at Georgetown
9:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- George Washington at VCU
10 a.m.
CBSSN -- Rhode Island at Dayton
SEC -- LSU at Vanderbilt
11 a.m.
BTN -- Penn St. at Northwestern
CBS -- Texas at West Virginia
ESPN -- Georgia Tech at North Carolina
ESPN2 -- Oklahoma at Oklahoma St.
ESPNU -- Texas Tech at Iowa St.
FS1 -- Butler at DePaul
11:30 a.m.
FOX -- Xavier at Seton Hall
NBCSN -- La Salle at Richmond
Noon
CBSSN -- Creighton at Providence
12:30 p.m.
SEC -- Mississippi at Arkansas
1 p.m.
CBS -- Arizona at Stanford, KFXX (1080)
ROOT -- Fresno St. at Air Force
ESPN -- Missouri at Texas A&M
ESPN2 -- Notre Dame at Clemson
ESPNU -- TCU at Kansas St.
ESPNEWS -- East Carolina at Cincinnati
1:30 p.m.
NBCSN -- George Mason at Duquesne
2 p.m.
CBSSN -- UNLV at Colorado St.
3 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Washington at Colorado
ESPN -- Baylor at Kansas
ESPN2 -- Tennessee at South Carolina
ESPNU -- UCF at South Florida
ESPNEWS -- Tulane at SMU
SEC -- Georgia at Auburn
4 p.m.
CBSSN -- San Diego St. at New Mexico
5 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Southern Cal at Oregon St., KEX (1190)
ROOT -- Gonzaga at Santa Clara, KUIK (1360)
ESPNU -- Memphis at Tulsa
5:15 p.m.
ESPN -- Florida at Kentucky, KUFO (970)
5:30 p.m.
SEC -- Mississippi St. at Alabama
6 p.m.
Portland St. at Weber St.
7 p.m.
ROOT -- Portland at Loyola Marymount, KMTT (910)
ESPNU -- Boise St. at Nevada
7:15 p.m.
ESPN -- UCLA at Oregon, KXTG (102.9, 750)
7:30 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Arizona St. at California
9 p.m.
ESPNU -- UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
8 a.m.
CBSSN -- La Salle at Rhode Island
10 a.m.
ROOT -- Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma
1 p.m.
BTN -- Indiana at Michigan St.
Weber St. at Portland St.
2 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Portland
3 p.m.
BTN -- Illinois at Michigan
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon
NFL -- East-West Shrine Classic, at St. Petersburg, Fla.
1 p.m.
FS1 -- NFLPA Collegiate Bowl, at Carson, Calif.
SOCCER
4:30 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Chelsea
6:30 a.m.
FS1 -- Bundesliga, Hoffenheim vs. Bayer Leverkusen
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Freiburg vs. Leipzig
7 a.m.
CNBC -- Premier League, Arsenal vs. Crystal Palace
NBCSN -- Premier League, teams TBA
9:20 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Hamburg vs. Koln
TENNIS
6 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne, Australia
Midnight (Sunday)
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne, Australia
GOLF
10 a.m.
ESPNEWS -- Latin America Amateur Championship, first round, at Santiago, Chile
Noon
GOLF -- PGA Tour, CareerBuilder Challenge, third round, at La Quinta, Calif.
4 p.m.
GOLF -- Champions Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, final round, at Ka'upulehu-Kona, Hawaii
10:30 p.m.
GOLF -- Asian Tour, SMBC Singapore Open, final round, at Singapore
12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF -- European PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, final round, at Abu Dhabi, United
Arab Emirates
HOCKEY
7 p.m.
WHL, Portland at Vancouver (B.C.)
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
5 p.m.
FS1 -- UFC 220 prelims, at Boston
MOTOR SPORTS
7 p.m.
FS1 -- AMA Monster Energy Supercross, at Anaheim, Calif.
FIGURE SKATING
4 p.m.
NBCSN -- European Championships, Ladies' Free Skate, at Moscow (taped)
6 p.m.
NBCSN -- European Championships, Ladies and Mens' Free Skate, at Moscow (taped)
----
Sunday, Jan. 21
NFL PLAYOFFS
Noon
CBS -- AFC Championship game, Jacksonville at New England, KXTG (102.9, 750)
3:30 p.m.
FOX -- NFC Championship game, Minnesota at Philadelphia, KXTG (102.9, 750)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 a.m.
BTN -- Rutgers at Michigan
1 p.m.
ESPNU -- Loyola of Chicago at Valparaiso
3 p.m.
ESPNU -- Virginia at Wake Forest
5 p.m.
ESPNU -- Washington St. at Utah
WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
9 a.m.
CBSSN -- George Washington at Dayton
ESPNU -- South Carolina at Kentucky
FS1 -- Marquette at Villanova
9:30 a.m.
ROOT -- Virginia Tech at Virginia
10 a.m.
ESPN2 -- UConn at Temple
SEC -- Mississippi at Florida
11 a.m.
PAC-12 -- Utah at Arizona
CBSSN -- DePaul at Georgetown
ESPNU -- Tulsa at Tulane
11:30 a.m.
ROOT -- Duke at North Carolina
Noon
ESPN2 -- Mississippi St. at Tennessee
SEC -- Auburn at Georgia
1 p.m.
CBSSN -- South Florida at Wichita St.
2 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Florida St. at Louisville
SEC -- Arkansas at Missouri
2:30 p.m.
BTN -- Northwestern at Wisconsin
3 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Stanford at UCLA
5 p.m.
PAC-12 -- Oregon St. at Oregon, KUIK (1360)
SOCCER
8 a.m.
NBCSN -- Premier League, Southampton vs. Tottenham
8:50 a.m.
FS2 -- Bundesliga, Schalke vs. Hannover
4:30 p.m.
ESPN -- Women, United States vs. Denmark, at San Diego
TENNIS
6 p.m.
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne, Australia
Midnight (Monday)
ESPN2 -- Australian Open, round of 16, at Melbourne, Australia
GOLF
9 a.m.
GOLF -- Web.com Tour, Bahamas Great Abaco Classic, first round, at Great Abaco, Bahamas
Noon
GOLF -- PGA Tour, CareerBuilder Challenge, final round, at La Quinta, Calif.
NHL
9:30 a.m.
NBC -- Philadelphia at Washington
HOCKEY
5 p.m.
WHL, Brandon at Portland
COLLEGE HOCKEY
Noon
NBCSN -- Notre Dame at Wisconsin
FIGURE SKATING
Noon
NBC -- European Championships, at Moscow (taped)
3 p.m.
NBCSN -- European Championships, at Moscow (taped)
Frequent channel numbers
ABC (Comcast 2, DirecTV 2)
CBS (Comcast 6, DirecTV 6)
NBC (Comcast 8, DirecTV 8)
Fox (Comcast 12, DirecTV 12)
NBCSN (Comcast 32, DirecTV 220)
Golf (Comcast 33, DirecTV 218)
Root (Comcast 34, DirecTV 687)
ESPN (Comcast 35, DirecTV 206)
ESPN2 (Comcast 36, DirecTV 209)
NBCSNW (Comcast 37, n/a on DirecTV)
TNT (Comcast 54, DirecTV 245)
TBS (Comcast 55, DirecTV 247)
NFLN (Comcast 400/417, DirecTV 212)
ESPNews (Comcast 402, DirecTV 207)
BTN (Comcast 403, DirecTV 610)
FS1 (Comcast 408, DirecTV 219)
FS2 (n/a on Comcast, DirecTV 618)
ESPNU (Comcast 411, DirecTV 208)
CBSSN (Comcast 412, DirecTV 221)
NBATV (Comcast 416/439, DirecTV 216)
NHLN (Comcast 418, DirecTV 215)
MLBN (Comcast 419, DirecTV 213)
Pac-12 (Comcast 420/421, n/a on DirecTV)
SEC (Comcast 425, DirecTV 611)