2018 racing schedules, results
MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP
Feb. 15 — *-Daytona Duels, Daytona Beach, Fla., 18 — Daytona Beach, Fla., 25 — Hampton, Ga.
March 4 — Las Vegas, 11 — Glendale, Ariz., 18 — Fontana, Calif., 25 — Martinsville, Va.
April 8 — Fort Worth, Texas, 15 — Bristol, Tenn., 21 — Richmond, Va., 29 — Talladega, Ala.
May 6 — Dover, Del., 12 — Kansas City, Kan., 19 — *-All-Star Race, Charlotte, 27 — Charlotte
June 3 — Long Pond, Pa., 10 — Brooklyn, Mich., 24 — Sonoma, Calif.
July 1 — Joliet, Ill., 7 — Daytona Beach, Fla., 14 — Sparta, Ky., 22 — Loudon, N.H., 29 — Long Pond, Pa.
Aug. 5 — Watkins Glen, N.Y., 12 — Brooklyn, Mich., 18 — Bristol, Tenn.
Sept. 2 — Darlington, S.C., 9 — Indianapolis
Playoffs
Sept. 16 — Las Vegas, 22 — Richmond, Va., 30 — Charlotte
Oct. 7 — Dover, Del., 14 — Talladega, Ala., 21 — Kansas City, Kan., 28 — Martinsville, Va.
Nov. 4 — Fort Worth, Texas, 11 — Glendale, Ariz., 18 — Homestead, Fla.
* — non-points race
NASCAR XFINITY
Feb. 17 — Daytona Beach, Fla., 24 — Hampton, Ga.
March 3 — Las Vegas, 10 — Glendale, Ariz., 17 — Fontana, Calif.
April 7 — Fort Worth, Texas, 14 — Bristol, Tenn., 20 — Richmond, Va., 28 — Talladega, Ala.
May 5 — Dover, Del., 26 — Charlotte
June 2 — Long Pond, Pa., 9 — Brooklyn, Mich., 17 — Newton, Iowa, 30 — Joliet, Ill.
July 6 — Daytona Beach, Fla., 13 — Sparta, Ky., 21 — Loudon, N.H., 28 — Newton, Iowa
Aug. 4 — Watkins Glen, N.Y., 11 — Lexington, Ohio, 17 — Bristol, Tenn., 25 — Elkhart Lake, Wis.
Sept. 1 — Darlington, S.C., 8 — Indianapolis, 15 — Las Vegas, 21 — Richmond, Va., 29 — Charlotte
Oct. 6 — Dover, De., 20 — Kansas City, Kan.
Nov. 3 — Fort Worth, Texas, 10 — Glendale, Ariz., 17 — Homestead, Fla.
NASCAR CAMPING WORLD TRUCK
Feb. 16 — Daytona Beach, Fla., 24 — Hampton, Ga.
March 2 — Las Vegas, 24 — Martinsville, Va.
May 2 — Dover, De., 11 — Kansas City, Kan., 18 — Charlotte
June 8 — Fort Worth, Texas, 16 — Newton, Iowa, 23 — Madison, Ill., 29 — Joliet, Ill.
July 12 — Sparta, Ky., 18 — Rossburg, Ohio, 28 — Long Pond, Pa.
Aug. 11 — Brooklyn, Mich., 15 — Bristol, Tenn., 26 — Bowmanville, Ont.
Sept. 14 — Las Vegas
Oct. 13 — Talladega, Ala., 27 — Martinsville, Va.
Nov. 2 — Fort Worth, Texas, 9 — Glendale, Ariz., 16 — Homestead, Fla.
FORMULA ONE
March 25 — Melbourne, Australia
April 8 — Sakhir, Bahrain, 15 — Shanghai, China, 29 — Baku, Azerbaijan
May 13 — Barcelona, Spain, 27 — Monaco
June 10 — Montreal, Canada, 24 — Le Castellet, France
July 1 — Spielberg, Austria, 8 — Silverstone, England, 22 — Hockenheim, Germany, 29 — Budapest, Hungary
Aug. 26 — Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium
Sept. 2 — Monza, Italy, 16 — Singapore, 30 — Sochi, Russia
Oct. 7 — Suzuka, Japan, 21 — Austin, Texas, 28 — Mexico City, Mexico
Nov. 11 — Sao Paulo, Brazil, 25 — Yas Marina, Abu Dhabi
LUCAS OIL LATE MODEL DIRT SERIES
Feb. 2 — Brunswick, Ga., 3 — Brunswick, Ga., 5 — Gibsonton, Fla., 6 — Gibsonton, Fla., 7 — Gibsonton, Fla., 8 — Gibsonton, Fla., 9 — Gibsonton, Fla., 10 — Gibsonton, Fla., 11 — Ocala, Fla.
March 16 — Chillicothe, Ohio, 17 — Brownstown, Ind., 22 — Bulls Gap, Tenn., 23 — Ringgold, Ga., 24 — Phenix City, Ala.
April 6-7 — Batesville, Ark., 20 — Hartford, Ohio, 21 — Hagerstown, Md., 22 — Port Royal, Pa., 27 — Granite City, Ill., 28 — Macon, Ill.
May 4 — Tazewell, Tenn., 5 — Union, Ky., 18 — Francis Creek, Wis., 19 — Spring Valley, Minn., 20 — Greenwood, Neb., 24 — Wheatland, Mo., 25 — Wheatland, Mo, 26 — Wheatland, Mo.
June 1-2 — LaSalle, Ill, 14-16 — Columbus, Miss., 30 — Portsmouth, Ohio
July 1 — Mansfield, Ohio, 3 — Zanesville, Ohio, 5 — FAYETTEVILLE, 6 — Gaffney, S.C., 7 — Maryville, Tenn., 13 — Granite City, Ill., 14 — Wheatland, Mo., 17 — Aberdeen, S.D., 18 Jackson, Minn., 20-21 — Greenwood, Neb.
Aug. 9 — Union, Ky., 10-11 — Union, Ky., 16-18 — Batesville, Ark., 24 — Mansfield, Ohio (DH), 25 — Mansfield, Ohio, 31 — Junction City, Ky.
Sept. 1 — Portsmouth, Ohio, 2 — Middlebourne, W.Va., 13 — Knoxville, Iowa, 14 — Knoxville, Iowa, 15 — Knoxville, Iowa, 21-22 — Brownstown, Ind., 29 — Woodstock, Ga., 30 — Rome, Ga.
Oct. 5-6 — Imperial, Pa., 19-20 — Portsmouth, Ohio
WORLD OF OUTLAWS LATE MODEL
Feb. 9 — Sylvania, Ga., 10 — Sylvania, Ga., 14 — Barberville, Fla., Feb. 15 — Barberville, Fla., 16 — Barberville, Fla., 17 — Barberville, Fla.
March 9 — Maryville, Tenn., 10 — Maryville, Tenn., 23 — Farmer City, Ill., 24 — Farmer City, Ill.
April 20 — Meridian, Miss.; 21 — Meridian, Miss.
May 4 — Gaffney, S.C.; 5 — Senoia, Ga.; 11-12 — FAYETTEVILLE; 18 — Waverly, Ohio; 19 — Waverly, Ohio
June 1 — Seymour, Tenn; 2 — Bulls Gap, Tenn.; 14 — East Smethport, Pa., 15 — Ransomville, N.Y., 16 — Orrville, Ohio, 21 — Sarver, Pa., 22 — Sarver, Pa., 23 — Sarver, Pa., 29 — Terre Haute, Ind., 30 — Pevely, Mo.
July 6 — Farley, Iowa, 7 — Spring Valley, Minn., 10 — Rapid City, S.D., 12 — TBA, 13 — Grand Forks, N.D., 14 — Ogilvie, Minn., 24 — Davenport, Iowa, 27-28 — Fairbury, Ill., 30 — Plymouth, Wis., 31 — Shawano, Wis.
Aug. 2 — New Richmond, Wis., 3-4 — New Richmond, Wis., 16 — Georgetown, Del., 17 — Mechanicsburg, Pa, 18 — Port Royal, Pa., 19 — Erie, Pa.
Sept. 21 — Dundee, N.Y., 22 — Selinsgrove, Pa., 28 — TBA, 29 — TBA
Oct. 12-13 — Joliet, Ill.
Nov. 1 — Charlotte (qualifying), 2 — Charlotte, 3 — Charlotte
WORLD OF OUTLAWS
Feb. 9 — Barberville, Fla., 10 — Barberville, Fla., 11 — Barberville, Fla.; 23 — Paige, Texas; 24 — Kilgore, Texas; 28 — Las Vegas
March 1 — Las Vegas; 3 — Perris, Calif.; 9 — Tulare, Calif.; 10 — Tulare, Calif.; 16 — Stockton, Calif.; 17 — Stockton, Calif.; 21 — Placerville, Calif.; 23 — Watsonville, Calif.; 24 — Bakersfield, Calif.
April 7 — Queen Creek, Ariz.; 13 — Jacksonville, Ill.; 14 — Haubstadt, Ind.; 20 — West Memphis, Ark.; 21 — Pevely, Mo.; 27 — Mesquite, Texas; 28 — Mesquite, Texas
May 4 — Lake of the Ozarks, Mo.; 5 — Salina, Okla; 11 — Rossburg, Ohio; 12 — Rossburg, Ohio; 16 — Abbottstown, Pa.; 18 — Mechanicsburg, Pa.; 19 — Mechanicsburg, Pa.; 22 — Swedesboro, N.J.; 25 — Concord; 28 — Lawrenceburg, Ind.; 30 — Fairbury, Ill.
June 1 — Lake Odessa, Mich.; 2 — Wilmot, Wis.; 7 — Jackson, Minn.; 8 — Jackson, Minn.; 9 — Jackson, Minn.; 15 — Grand Forks, N.D.; 17 — Minot, N.D.; 20 — TBA; 22 — Farley, Iowa; 23 — Beaver Dam, Wis.; 29 — Knoxville, Iowa; 30 — Knoxville, Iowa
July 6 — New Richmond, Wis.; 7 — New Richmond, Wis.; 10 — Attica, Ohio; 12 — Rossburg, Ohio; 13 — Rossburg, Ohio; 14 — Rossburg, Ohio; 17 — Sarver, Pa.; 20 — Mechanicsburg, Pa.; 21 — Mechanicsburg, Pa.; 27 — Ransomville, N.Y.; 29 — Weedsport, N.Y.
Aug. 3 — Pevely, Mo.; 4 — Pevely, Mo.; 8 — Knoxville, Iowa; 9 — Knoxville, Iowa; 10 — Knoxville, Iowa; 11 — Knoxville, Iowa; 17 — Grand Forks, N.D.; 18 — West Fargo, N.D.; 24 — Rapid City, S.D.; 25 — Billings, Mont.; 31 — Alger, Wash.
Sept. 1 — Alger, Wash.; 3 — Elma, Wash.; 5 — Lebanon, Ore.; 7 — Chico, Calif.; 8 — Chico, Calif.; 14 — Calistoga, Calif.; 15 — Calistoga, Calif.; 21 — Rossburg, Ohio; 22 — Sarver, Pa.; 28 — Mechanicsburg, Pa.; 29 — Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Oct. 8 — Fulton, N.Y.; 13 — Terre Haute, Ind.; 14 — Rossburg, Ohio; 19 — Kansas City, Kan.; 20 — Dodge City, Kan.; 26 — Port Royal, Pa.; 27 — Port Royal, Pa.
Nov. 1 — Charlotte (qualifying); 2 — Charlotte; 3 — Charlotte
INDY RACING LEAGUE
March 11 — St. Petersburg, Fla.
April 7 — Glendale, Ariz., 15 — Long Beach, Calif., 22 — Birmingham, Ala.
May 12 — Indianapolis (road course), 27 — Indianapolis
June 2 — Detroit, 3 — Detroit, 9 — Fort Worth, Texas, 24 — Elkhart Lake, Wis.
July 8 — Newton, Iowa, 15 — Toronto, 29 — Lexington, Ohio
Aug. 19 — Long Pond, Pa., 25 — Madison, Ill.
Sept. 2 — Portland, Ore., 16 — Sonoma, Calif.
NHRA
Feb. 8-11 — Pomona, Calif., 23-25 — Chandler, Ariz.
March 15-18 — Gainesville, Fla.
April 6-8 — Las Vegas, 20-22 — Baytown, Texas, 27-29 — Charlotte
May 4-6 — Commerce, Ga., 18-20 — Topeka, Kan., 31-June 3 — Joliet, Ill.
June 15-17 — Bristol, Tenn., 21-24 — Norwalk, Ohio
July 6-8 — Epping, N.H., 20-22 — Morrison, Colo., 27-29 — Sonoma, Calif.
Aug. 3-5 — Kent, Wash., 16-19 — Brainerd, Minn., 29-Sept. 3 — Indianapolis
Sept. 13-16 — Mohnton, Pa., 21-23 — Madison, Ill.
Oct. 4-7 — Ennis, Texas, 12-14 — Charlotte, 25-28 — Las Vegas
Nov. 8-11 — Pomona, Calif.
PROFESSIONAL DRAG RACERS ASSOC.
April 6-7 — BENSON
May 4-5 — Budds Creek, Md.; 31-June 2 — Martin, Mich.
June 28-30 — Dinwiddie, Va.
July 19-21 — Hebron, Ohio
Sept. 6-8 — BENSON
Oct. 4-6 — Darlington, S.C., 18-20 — Dinwiddie, Va.
AMERICAN DRAG RACING LEAGUE
April 13-14 — Gainesville, Fla.
May 11-12 — Ennis, Texas
July 13-14 — Xenia, Ohio
Sept. 21-22 — ROCKINGHAM
Oct. 12-13 — Orangeburg, S.C.
CAROLINA CLASH
March 10 — Gastonia, 17 — Lancaster, S.C., 31 — FAYETTEVILLE
May 18 — Gastonia
June 9 — FAYETTEVILLE, 12 — Laurens, S.C.
Aug. 4 — Gaffney, S.C., 11 — FAYETTEVILLE, 14 — Gastonia
Sept. 1 — Lancaster, S.C., 2 — Gaffney, S.C., 22 — Elkin, 29 — FAYETTEVILLE
Oct. 13 — Gastonia
ULTIMATE SUPER LATE MODEL
March 3 — Chatsworth, Ga.; 17 — Elm City
April 7 — Senoia, Ga.; 14 — Jamaica, Va.; 21 —Woodstock, Ga.; 22 — Rome, Ga.; 28 — Modoc, S.C.
May 5 — Laurens, S.C.; 18 — Gastonia; 19 — Senoia, Ga.; 25 — Madison; 26 — FAYETTEVILLE
June 2 — Lancaster, S.C.; 16 — Jamaica, Va.; 23 — Blue Ridge, Ga.; 30 — Senoia, Ga.
July 28 — Woodstock, Ga.
Aug. 16 — Bulls Gap, Tenn.; 17 — Crossville, Tenn.; 18 —Hohenwald, Tenn.
Sept. 22 — Modoc, S.C.
Oct. 5 — Madison, 6 — FAYETTEVILLE
Nov. 18 — Sylvania, Ga.
FUEL
April 14 — Gaffney, 21 — FAYETTEVILLE
May 5 — Elkin
June 2 — Elm City, 23 — FAYETTEVILLE, 29 — Gastonia
July 21 — Gaffney
Aug. 11 — Elkin, 18 — Lancaster, S.C.
Oct. 6 — Gaffney, S.C., 19-20 — Elm City
ARCA
Feb. 10 — Daytona Beach, Fla.
April 7 — Nashville, Tenn.; 22 — Salem, Ind.; 27 — Talladega, Ala.
May 20 — Toledo, Ohio; 24 — Charlotte
May 1 — Long Pond, Pa.; 8 — Brooklyn, Mich.; 15 — Madison, Wis.; 22 — Madison, Ill.; 28 — Joliet, Ill.
July 7 — Newton, Iowa; 14 — Elko, Minn.; 21 — Marne, Mich.; 27 — Long Pond, Pa.
Aug. 19 — Springfield, Ill.
Sept. 3 — DuQuoin, Ill.; 7 — Brownsburg, Ind.; 15 — Salem, Ind.
Oct. 19 — Kansas City, Kan.
NASCAR K&N PRO EAST
Feb. 11 — New Smyrna, Fla.
April 14 — Bristol, Tenn.; 28 — Hampton, Va.
May 12 — South Boston, Va.
June 2 — Millington, Tenn.; 16 — Millville, N.J.
July 14 — Thompson, Conn.; 21 — Loudon, N.H.; 27 — Newton, Iowa
Aug. 3 — Watkins Glen, N.Y.; 24 — Madison, Ill.
Sept. 22 — Loudon, N.H.
Oct. 5 — Dover, Del.
NASCAR MODIFIED
March 17 — Myrtle Beach, S.C.
April 8 — Thompson, Conn.; 29 — Stafford, Conn.
June 2 — Seekonk, Mass.; 13 — Thompson, Conn.; 23 — Hampton, Ga.
July 7 — Riverheard, N.Y. ; 20 — Loudon, N.H.; 21 — Loudon, N.H.
Aug. 3 — Stafford, Conn.; 8 — Thompson, Conn.; 15 — Bristol, Tenn.
Sept. 1 — Oswego, N.Y.; 8 — Riverhead, N.Y.; 22 — Loudon, N.H.; 30 — Stafford, Conn.
Oct. 14 — Thompson, Conn.
PASS SUPER LATE MODEL
Feb. 24 — DILLON, S.C.
March 31 — Hickory
May 25 — Midland
July 21 — Rougemont
Aug. 14 — South Boston, Va.
Nov. 9-10 — Midland
Nov. 17 — Hickory
CARS TOUR
(SLM-Super Late Model; LMSC-Late Model Stock Car)
March 10 — Hudson (LMSC); 24 — Myrtle Beach, S.C. (SLM)
April 7 — Nashville, Tenn. (SLM); 7 — Raleigh (LMSC); 21 — Rougemont (SLM)
May 5 — Hickory (SLM/LMSC); 20 — TBA (SLM/LMSC)
June 9 — Altahaw (LMSC); 9 — Williamston, S.C. (SLM); 23 — Swansboro (LMSC)
July 14 — Kingsport, Tenn. (LMSC)
Aug. 4 — Hickory (SLM/LMSC)
Sept. 8 — Rougemont (SLM/LMSC)
Oct. 13 — South Boston, Va. (SLM/LMSC)
FORMULA E
2017
Dec. 2 — Hong Kong (Sam Bird), 3 — Hong Kong (Daniel Abt)
2018
Jan. 13 — Marrakesh, Morocco
Feb. 3 — Santiago, Chile
March 3 — Mexico City, Mexico, 17 — Sao Paulo, Brazil
April 14 — Rome, Italy, 28 — Paris, France
May 19 — Berlin, Germany
June 10 — Zurich, Switzerland
July 14 — New York City, 15 — New York City
AMA SUPERCROSS
Jan. 6 — Anaheim, Calif. (Marvin Musquin), 13 — Houston (Jason Anderson), 20 — Anaheim, Calif., 27 — Glendale, Ariz.
Feb. 3 — Oakland, Calif., 10 — San Diego, 17 — Arlington, Texas, 24 — Tampa, Fla.
March 3 — Atlanta, 10 — Daytona Beach, Fla., 17 — St. Louis, 24 — Indianapolis
April 7 — Seattle, 14 — Minneapolis, 21 — Foxborough, Mass., 28 — Salt Lake City
May 5 — Las Vegas