GENERAL
11 p.m. Cox-3 — Oklahoma Sports Scene (taped)
AUTO RACING
9:30 a.m.;FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying
11:30 a.m.;FS1 — ARCA Menards Series: The General Tire 200
3 p.m.;Fox — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Ag-Pro 300
3:30 p.m.;USA — IMSA Weathertech SportsCar Championship: The Acura Grand Prix Of Long Beach
1:55 a.m. (Sunday);ESPN — Formula 1: The Lenovo Chinese Grand Prix
COLLEGE BASEBALL
5 p.m.;SECN — Auburn at Mississippi St.
6 p.m.;ESPNU — TCU at Texas
7 p.m.;ACCN — Louisville at Miami
People are also reading…
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
11 a.m.;Fox — Michigan Spring Game
Noon;PEACOCK — Notre Dame Spring Game
1 p.m.;ACCN — Wake Forest Spring Game;BTN — Illinois Spring Game
2 p.m.;PAC-12N — Oregon St. Spring Game
3 p.m.;ACCN — Florida St. Spring Game;BTN — Michigan St. Spring Game
4:30 p.m.;PAC-12N — California Spring Game
5 p.m.;ACCN — Duke Spring Game
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
11 a.m.;ESPN2 — LSU at Tennessee;SECN — South Carolina at Florida
1 p.m.;SECN — Missouri at Georgia
3 p.m.;SECN — Kentucky at Auburn
6 p.m.;PAC-12N — UCLA at Stanford
8 p.m.;ESPN — Alabama at Arkansas;PAC-12N — Oregon St. at Oregon;SECN — Alabama at Arkansas
GOLF
Noon;GOLF — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage
2 p.m.;CBS — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage;GOLF — PGA Tour: The Corales Puntacana Championship;NBC — LPGA Tour: The Chevron Championship
4 p.m.;GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Invited Celebrity Classic
HORSE RACING
Noon;FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB
Noon;MLBN — Tampa Bay at NY Yankees
3 p.m.;FS1 — NY Mets at LA Dodgers
6 p.m.;MLBN — Regional Coverage: Texas at Atlanta OR Baltimore at Kansas City
NBA
12:10 p.m.;ESPN — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Orlando at Cleveland
2:30 p.m.;ESPN — Western Conference First Round Playoff: Phoenix at Minnesota
5 p.m.;ESPN — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Philadelphia at New York
7:30 p.m.;ABC — Western Conference First Round Playoff: LA Lakers at Denver
NHL
4 p.m.;TBS — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: NY Islanders at Carolina
7 p.m.;TBS — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Toronto at Boston
SOCCER (MEN)
9 a.m.;USA — Premier League: Brentford at Luton Town
1:30 p.m.;USA — Premier League: Arsenal at Wolverhampton
SOCCER (WOMEN)
Noon;CBS — NWSL: NJ/NY Gotham FC at Washington Spirit
6:30 p.m.;ION — NWSL: Bay FC at Kansas City Current
9 p.m.;ION — NWSL: Houston Dash at Portland Thorns FC
TENNIS
6:30 a.m.;TENNIS — Barcelona-ATP, Munich-ATP, Bucharest-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, Rouen-WTA Semifinals
UFL FOOTBALL
11:30 a.m.;ABC — Memphis at St. Louis
6 p.m.;Fox — Regional Coverage: D.C. at Birmingham OR Michigan at San Antonio
Sunday, April 21
AUTO RACING
2 p.m.;FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The GEICO 500
2:30 p.m.;USA — NTT IndyCar Series: The Acura Grand Prix Of Long Beach
COLLEGE BASEBALL
3 p.m.;ESPNU — Oklahoma St. at Kansas St.
8 p.m.;PAC-12N — Washington at Utah
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
10:30 a.m.;SECN — South Carolina at Florida
1 p.m.;ESPN2 — LSU at Tennessee;ESPNU — Alabama at Arkansas
1:30 p.m.;BTN — Indiana at Iowa
2 p.m.;PAC-12N — Washington at California
3 p.m.;ACCN — Syracuse at Pittsburgh;ESPN2 — UCLA at Stanford
4 p.m.;PAC-12N — Arizona St. at Arizona
5 p.m.;ACCN — Clemson at Notre Dame
6 p.m.;PAC-12N — Oregon St. at Oregon;SECN — Kentucky at Auburn
GOLF
Noon;GOLF — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage
2 p.m.;CBS — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage;GOLF — PGA Tour: The Corales Puntacana Championship;NBC — LPGA Tour: The Chevron Championship
4 p.m.;GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Invited Celebrity Classic
HORSE RACING
Noon;FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
4 p.m.;FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB
12:30 p.m.;MLBN — Regional Coverage: Tampa Bay at NY Yankees OR Houston at Washington
3:30 p.m.;MLBN — Regional Coverage: NY Mets at LA Dodgers (4:10 p.m.) OR Toronto at San Diego (3:10 p.m.)
6 p.m.;ESPN — Texas at Atlanta
NBA
Noon;ABC — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: TBD at Boston
2:30 p.m.;ABC — Western Conference First Round Playoff: Dallas at LA Clippers
6 p.m.;TNT — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Indiana at Milwaukee
8:30 p.m.;TNT — Western Conference First Round Playoff: TBD at Oklahoma City
NHL
11:30 a.m.;ESPN — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Tampa Bay at Florida
2 p.m.;ESPN — Eastern Conference First Round Playoff: Washington at NY Rangers
6 p.m.;ESPN2 — Western Conference First Round Playoff: Colorado at Winnipeg
9 p.m.;ESPN — Western Conference First Round Playoff: Nashville at Vancouver
SOCCER (MEN)
7:30 a.m.;USA — Premier League: Nottingham Forest at Everton
10:25 a.m.;ESPN2 — Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen at Borussia Dortmund
10:30 a.m.;USA — Premier League: Liverpool at Fulham
11 a.m.;CBSSN — Serie A: Fiorentina at Salernitana
5 p.m.;FS1 — MLS: Minnesota United FC at Charlotte FC
7 p.m.;FS1 — MLS: San Jose at LA Galaxy
SOCCER (WOMEN)
6:30 p.m.;CBSSN — NWSL: North Carolina Courage at Angel City FC
TENNIS
6 a.m.;TENNIS — Barcelona-ATP, Munich-ATP, Bucharest-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, Rouen-WTA Finals
UFL FOOTBALL
1 p.m.;FS1 — Arlington at Houston
VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)
1 p.m.;CBSSN — Pro Volleyball Federation: Atlanta at Orlando