TODAY’S SPORTS ON TV
Saturday, April 20
AUTO RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS1 — ARCA Menards Series: The General Tire 200
4 p.m.
FOX — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Ag-Pro 300
4:30 p.m.
USA — IMSA Weathertech SportsCar Championship: The Acura Grand Prix Of Long Beach
BOWLING
7 p.m.
FS1 — PBA: The WSOB PBA World Championship — Semifinals
COLLEGE BASEBALL
7 p.m.
ESPNU — TCU at Texas
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Noon
FOX — Michigan Spring Game: From, Ann Arbor, Mich.
1 p.m.
PEACOCK — Notre Dame Spring Game: From South Bend, Ind.
2 p.m.
BTN — Illinois Spring Game: From Champaign, Ill.
4 p.m.
BTN — Michigan St. Spring Game: From East Lansing, Mich.
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.
ABC — NCAA Championships: Finals
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
7 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Ohio St.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Noon
ESPN2 — LSU at Tennessee
GOLF
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Third Round
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Third Round
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Corales Puntacana Championship, Third Round
NBC — LPGA Tour: The Chevron Championship, Third Round
5 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Invited Celebrity Classic, Second Round
MLB
1 p.m.
MLBN — Tampa Bay at NY Yankees
2 p.m.
BSD — Detroit at Minnesota
4 p.m.
FS1 — NY Mets at LA Dodgers
7 p.m.
MLBN — Texas at Atlanta OR Baltimore at Kansas City
NBA
1:10 p.m.
ESPN — Eastern Conference First Round: Orlando at Cleveland
3:30 p.m.
ESPN — Western Conference First Round: Phoenix at Minnesota
6 p.m.
ESPN — Eastern Conference First Round: Philadelphia at New York
8:30 p.m.
ABC — Western Conference First Round: LA Lakers at Denver
NHL
5 p.m.
TBS — Eastern Conference First Round: NY Islanders at Carolina
8 p.m.
TBS — Eastern Conference First Round: Toronto at Boston
OLYMPIC TRIALS
6:30 p.m.
USA — 2024 U.S. Summer Olympic Trials: Wrestling Finals Championship Series
SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.
USA — Premier League: Brentford at Luton Town
2:30 p.m.
USA — Premier League: Arsenal at Wolverhampton
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
CBS — NWSL: NJ/NY Gotham FC at Washington Spirit
7:30 p.m.
ION — NWSL: Bay FC at Kansas City Current
10 p.m.
ION — NWSL: Houston Dash at Portland Thorns FC
UFL FOOTBALL
12:30 p.m.
ABC — Memphis at St. Louis
7 p.m.
FOX — D.C. at Birmingham OR Michigan at San Antonio
RADIO
2 p.m. — MLB, Detroit at Minnesota, FM-93.7
LOCAL SPORTS
BASEBALL – TC Central at Midland, noon; TC West at Birmingham Seaholm, 11a; TC St. Francis at Charlotte, 11a; Rudyard, Sault Ste. Marie at Boyne City Tourney, 10a; Glen Lake Invite (with Suttons Bay, Harbor Springs) at Turtle Creek Stadium, noon; Johannesburg-Lewiston, Houghton Lake at Mancelona Invite, 10a
SOFTBALL – Rockford at TC Central, noon; Big Rapids at TC West, 10a; Charlevoix at Evart, 4; Benzie Central at Wildcat Classic (Montague); Johannesburg-Lewiston, Houghton Lake at Mancelona Invite, 10a; Brethren at Morley-Stanwood Invite, 9a
SOCCER – Muskegon Mona Shores at TC Central, noon; Harbor Springs at TC West, 1; Elk Rapids at Gaylord, noon; Bay City Western at Cadillac, 12:45; Midland Calvary Baptist at Boyne City, noon; Suttons Bay, Buckley at Bulldog Classic (TC Bulldogs), 10a
BOYS LACROSSE – TC United at Holt, noon; Midland Dow at Petoskey
GIRLS LACROSSE – TC United at Grand Blanc, noon
GOLF – TC Central, TC West, TC St. Francis, TC Christian, GT Academy, Cadillac, Petoskey, Manistee, Glen Lake, Charlevoix, Suttons Bay at TC Tee-Off (Crystal Mountain, Day 2), 11a
TENNIS – TC West at Rockford Invite, 9a; Cadillac at Fruitport Quad; Elk Rapids at Battle of the Bay quad (TC St. Francis), 9a; Manistee at Grand Invite
TRACK & FIELD – Boyne City Distance Runs, 10a; McBain NMC at Breckenridge Invite, 10a